Is Purex Plus Oxi And Zout Stain Removers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acid
fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol Ethoxy Sulfate, Alcohol, Ethoxylate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Formate, Protease, Sodium Polyacrylate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Fatty Acid, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Diaminostilbene Disulfonate, Methylisothiazolinone, Fragrance, Liquitint Blue.
Check Purex Plus Oxi And Zout Stain Removers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purex Plus Oxi And Zout Stain Removers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purex Plus Oxi And Zout Stain Removers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


