Is PURIFYING BODY SCRUB - 200ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder (Bamboo), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Arctium Lappa Root Extract (Burdock), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citric Acid, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Vanillin, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oils

Check PURIFYING BODY SCRUB - 200ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PURIFYING BODY SCRUB - 200ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Body Care