Is Purina Deli-Cat Adult Dry Cat Food - 3.5 lb. Jug Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Soybean Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Meat And Bone Meal, Animal Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Turkey By-Product Meal, Fish Meal, Animal Liver Flavor, Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Taurine, Dl-Methionine, Zinc Sulfate, Red 40, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Manganese Sulfate, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Supplement, Blue 2, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Calcium Iodate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Sodium Selenite, Biotin. W-4520.
Check Purina Deli-Cat Adult Dry Cat Food - 3.5 lb. Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Deli-Cat Adult Dry Cat Food - 3.5 lb. Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Columbus Italian Dry Salame Deli Meats - 8oz
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g
Meow Mix Cat Food, Original Choice
Where to buy
Purina Deli-Cat Adult Dry Cat Food - 3.5 lb. Jug is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


