Is Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Poultry Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Natural and Artificial Roasted Turkey Flavor, Taurine, Added Color, Choline Chloride, Mono and Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. Poultry Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Natural And Artificial Roasted Turkey Flavor, Taurine, Added Color, Choline Chloride, Mono And Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. C-7024.
Check Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


