Is Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poultry Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Natural and Artificial Roasted Turkey Flavor, Taurine, Added Color, Choline Chloride, Mono and Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. Poultry Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Natural And Artificial Roasted Turkey Flavor, Taurine, Added Color, Choline Chloride, Mono And Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. C-7024.

Check Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking