Is Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Turkey Feast in Gravy - 3 oz. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- liver
- turkey
- turkey broth
- vitamin b-12 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B 6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B 12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. Turkey Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. D-6930
Check Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Turkey Feast in Gravy - 3 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Turkey Feast in Gravy - 3 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Grilled Turkey Feast in Gravy - 3 oz. Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


