Is Purina Friskies Made in USA Cat Treats, Party Mix Chicken Lovers Crunch - 2.1 oz. Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Brewers Rice, Chicken By-Product Meal, Pea Starch, Beef Tallow Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Barley, Corn Gluten Meal, Animal Liver Flavor, Cassava Root Flour, Phosphoric Acid, Malted Barley Extract, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Brewers Dried Yeast, Salt, Choline Chloride, Taurine, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Vitamin C), Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Yellow 5, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Manganese Sulfate, Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Thaimine Mononitrate, Copper Sulfate, Red 40, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Blue 2, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Calcium Iodate, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Bht (A Preservative), Sodium Selenite. B620317.
Check Purina Friskies Made in USA Cat Treats, Party Mix Chicken Lovers Crunch - 2.1 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Friskies Made in USA Cat Treats, Party Mix Chicken Lovers Crunch - 2.1 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Purina Friskies Made in USA Cat Treats, Party Mix Chicken Lovers Crunch - 2.1 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


