Is Purina Frosty Paws Frozen Dog Treats Peanut Butter Flavor 13 fl. oz. Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • monoglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whey, Soy Flour, Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Peanut Butter Syrup (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Salt), Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Monoglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin

Check Purina Frosty Paws Frozen Dog Treats Peanut Butter Flavor 13 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina Frosty Paws Frozen Dog Treats Peanut Butter Flavor 13 fl. oz. Box is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go