Is Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- liver
- smoked bacon
- beef
- egg product
- natural rotisserie chicken flavor
- egg & bacon country platter: chicken
- chicken
- riboflavin supplement
- biotin
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- +5 more
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Savory Steak Flavor: Beef, Water Sufficient for Processing, Chicken, Liver, Meat By-Products, Turkey, Ground Rice, Added Color, Natural Porterhouse Steak Flavor, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Rotisserie Chicken Flavor: Chicken, Water Sufficient for Processing, Meat by-products, Liver, Turkey, Ground Rice, Added Color, Natural Rotisserie Chicken Flavor, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter: Chicken, Water Sufficient for Processing, Meat by-products, Liver, Egg Product, Smoked Bacon, Ground Rice, Added Color, Guar Gum, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)].
Check Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Purina Mighty Dog Small Breed Gravy Wet Dog Food Variety Pack, Savory Steak, Rotisserie Chicken and Chicken, Egg & Bacon Country Platter flavor - (12) 5.5 oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


