Is Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
- chicken meal
- chicken
- biotin
- vitamin b-12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin b-1
- +9 more
beef fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Pea Starch, Cassava Root Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Meal, Beef Fat Preserved with Mixed-Tocopherols, Dried Egg Product, Pea Protein, Canola Meal, Dried Yeast, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Phosphoric Acid, Amino Acids (L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, L-Cysteine, DL-Methionine), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Sodium Bisulfate, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)]. Chicken, Chicken Meal, Pea Starch, Cassava Root Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Meal, Beef Fat Preserved With Mixed-tocopherols, Dried Egg Product, Pea Protein, Canola Meal, Dried Yeast, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Phosphoric Acid, Amino Acids (L-lysine Monohydrochloride, L-cysteine, Dl-methionine), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Sodium Bisulfate, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)]. C415220
Check Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


