Is Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
- chicken meal
- chicken
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a supplement
- taurine
- +10 more
beef fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Pea Starch, Cassava Root Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Meal, Beef Fat Preserved with Mixed-Tocopherols, Dried Egg Product, Pea Protein, Canola Meal, Dried Yeast, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Phosphoric Acid, Amino Acids (L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, L-Cysteine, DL-Methionine), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Sodium Bisulfate, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)]. Chicken, Chicken Meal, Pea Starch, Cassava Root Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Meal, Beef Fat Preserved With Mixed-tocopherols, Dried Egg Product, Pea Protein, Canola Meal, Dried Yeast, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Phosphoric Acid, Amino Acids (L-lysine Monohydrochloride, L-cysteine, Dl-methionine), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite], Sodium Bisulfate, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K)]. C415220
Check Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purina ONE Natural, High Protein, Grain Free Dry Cat Food, True Instinct With Real Chicken - 3.2 lb. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


