Is PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Mini Fillets Wet Cat Food 40x85g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish derivatives various sugars vegetables
- of which beef 4
- fats derivatives of vegetable origin minerals fish
- animal derivatives
- ocean fish 4
- salmon 4
- fish derivatives
- animal derivatives vegetable protein extracts fish
fish derivatives various sugars vegetables
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Oils and Fats Minerals Vegetables (0.6% Dehydrated Carrots, equivalent to 5.4% Carrots) Various Sugars Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Ocean Fish 4%) Minerals Oils and Fats Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Vegetables (0.6% Dehydrated Green Beans, equivalent to 5.4% Green Beans) Various Sugars Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Beef 4%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Oils and Fats Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Fish and Fish Derivatives Various Sugars Vegetables (0.6% Dehydrated Carrots, equivalent to 5.4% Carrots)
Check PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Mini Fillets Wet Cat Food 40x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Mini Fillets Wet Cat Food 40x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


