Is Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey (18%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Rice (15%), Dried Turkey Protein, Corn, Corn Protein Meal, Pea Protein, Animal Fats, Soya Meal, Dried Chicory Root* (2%), Minerals, Digest (with added Heat Treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder 0.025%), Yeasts, Fish Oil, *Natural Fibers
Check Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
(PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz
Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary
Purina Cat Chow High Protein Dry Cat Food, Complete - 15 lb. Bag
Sainsbury's Delicious Recipes Chicken Breast with Asparagus in Broth 1+ Years Adult Cat Food 70g
About this product
Unknown · Dried


