Is Purina Purely Natural Cat Treats Variety Pack, Purely Natural Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kcal/pack other salmon
- kcal/pack other chicken
- tuna
kcal/pack other salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 1099 Kcal/kg, Kcal/pack Other Salmon, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 1241 Kcal/kg, Kcal/pack Other Chicken, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 1343 Kcal/kg, Kcal/pack
Check Purina Purely Natural Cat Treats Variety Pack, Purely Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Purely Natural Cat Treats Variety Pack, Purely Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
Purina Purely Natural Cat Treats Variety Pack, Purely Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


