Is Puritan Beef Stew Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FORMED MEAT (BEEF, WATER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE), POTATOES, CARROTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAS, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, SALT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, SEASONINGS (CONTAINS CANOLA OIL). CONTAINS: WHEAT, SULPHITES

Check Puritan Beef Stew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puritan Beef Stew is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep