Is Purition vegan vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS Wholefood Blend (Golden Flaxseed, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Coconut, Salvia Hispanica (Chia), Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Fava Bean Isolate, Fava Bean Concentrate), Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Apple Pectin, Ground Vanilla Pods (1%), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia). Allergy Advice:

Check Purition vegan vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking