Is Puriton Chocolate Orange Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend: (European Pea, Pumpkin, Sunflower & Hemp protein), Golden Linseed (Flax), Sunflower Kernels, ALMONDS, Coconut, Freeze Dried Orange (4%), Cocoa (4%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Pumpkin Seeds, SESAME Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Apple Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener - Steviol glycosides (Stevia). Allergy advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. There are 14 major allergens listed in Annex II (1169/2011) of the EU Food Information for Consumers Regulation. Sweeteners: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia). Nutrient Information Engli

Check Puriton Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking