Is Puriton Chocolate Orange Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend: (European Pea, Pumpkin, Sunflower & Hemp protein), Golden Linseed (Flax), Sunflower Kernels, ALMONDS, Coconut, Freeze Dried Orange (4%), Cocoa (4%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Pumpkin Seeds, SESAME Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Apple Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener - Steviol glycosides (Stevia). Allergy advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. There are 14 major allergens listed in Annex II (1169/2011) of the EU Food Information for Consumers Regulation. Sweeteners: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia). Nutrient Information Engli

Check Puriton Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking