Is Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Rich Taste-Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Extra Thick Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 32 oz (Case of 4)
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Whole Grain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


