Is Bertolli Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rich Taste, 25.4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, full-bodied olive oil with a smooth, slightly peppery mouthfeel and pronounced fruity notes; commonly used for drizzling over salads, finishing dishes, dipping bread, and light sautéing. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, good value, and a convenient pouring bottle, though some report occasional batch-to-batch variability and mild herbal undertones noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Bertolli Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rich Taste, 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bertolli Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rich Taste, 25.4 fl oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityBitterPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad