Is Purity Buttermilk, Cultured Whole Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Purity Buttermilk, Cultured Whole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking
Pescatarian? Purity Buttermilk, Cultured Whole | Spoonful