Is Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Strawberry Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


