Is Purity Old Style Boiled Custard, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Purity Old Style Boiled Custard, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Old Style Boiled Custard, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Purity Old Style Boiled Custard, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


