Is Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice, Organic Banana Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Organic Celery Puree, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Flavors

Check Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Dairy Free? Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz | Spoonful