Is Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice, Organic Banana Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Organic Celery Puree, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Flavors

Check Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Vegan? Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz | Spoonful