Is Purnell's Old Fashioned Franks with Pork, 11 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Mustard, Sodium Erythorbate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite, Extractive Of Paprika, Garlic
Check Purnell's Old Fashioned Franks with Pork, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purnell's Old Fashioned Franks with Pork, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Purnell's Old Fashioned Franks with Pork, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


