Is Purnell's Old Folks Country Medium Sausage Roll Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (Including Ham, Loin, And Tenderloin), Water, Salt, Seasonings (Spices), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Purnell's Old Folks Country Medium Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purnell's Old Folks Country Medium Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich


