Is PURPLE CORN MIX PUDDING, PURPLE CORN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), REFINED SALT, ASPARTAME (*) AND ACESULFAME K (SWEETENERS), ARTIFICIAL PURPLE CORN FLAVOR, FD&C RED N40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CLOVE AND CINNAMON, PINEAPPLE), FD&C BLUE N1 FCF.
Check PURPLE CORN MIX PUDDING, PURPLE CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURPLE CORN MIX PUDDING, PURPLE CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


