Is Purple Gumballs - Grape 14 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors (Include Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Allergy Info: Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat Products
Check Purple Gumballs - Grape 14 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Gumballs - Grape 14 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purple Gumballs - Grape 14 Pound Case - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


