Is PURPLE JIMMIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C BLUE #2, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX
Check PURPLE JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURPLE JIMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Ralston Family Farms Nature's Blend Aromatic Purple, Red and Brown Rice
Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz.
Trader Joe's To The Power of 7 Purple Organic Juice Blend
About this product
Snack · Granule


