Is Purveyors of Fine Foods Pecan Praline Halves Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), SALT. CONTAINS MILK AND PECANS. MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT;
Check Purveyors of Fine Foods Pecan Praline Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purveyors of Fine Foods Pecan Praline Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


