Is Push Pop Jumbo Lollipop Assorted Flavors, 5 Count Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • all flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors

all flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored push-up lollipops deliver a firm, glossy outer shell that softens into a chewy center; flavors vary across classic fruit notes. Users often cite long-lasting sweetness, convenient push mechanism, and colorful presentation. Common uses include party favors, school lunches, trick-or-treat bags, and handheld snacking for children and adults alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid. Additionally: Berry Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Yellow 5. Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1. Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40. Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Push Pop Jumbo Lollipop Assorted Flavors, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Push Pop Jumbo Lollipop Assorted Flavors, 5 Count is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go