Is Push Pops Assorted - 24 pcs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • strawberry: natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, buffered lactic acid. Additionally: Strawberry: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40. Cherry watermelon: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40. Blue raspberry: artificial flavor, Blue 1. Fruit punch: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40, Blue 1. Cotton candy: artificial flavor, titanium dioxide (color), Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake.

Check Push Pops Assorted - 24 pcs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Push Pops Assorted - 24 pcs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go