Is Puur Noir Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum, Allerg Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Also Contain Egg, Nuts And Cereals Containing Gluten, Storage Instructions: Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, Additional Information: Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Puur Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puur Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Unknown


