Is Puur Noir Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum, Allerg Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Also Contain Egg, Nuts And Cereals Containing Gluten, Storage Instructions: Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, Additional Information: Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Puur Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puur Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown


