Is PVL EAA Complete+ Tropical Punch Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- b12
- calcium carbonate
- +7 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
10 Instantized Amino Acids Bcaas / Aacr 2:1:1 L-leucine (2500 Mg), L-isoleucine (1250 Mg), L-valine (1250 Mg) Eaas With Arginine* L-threonine (1070 Mg), L-lysine (625 Mg), L-arginine* (200 Mg), L-phenylalanine (220 Mg), L-methionine (65 Mg), L-tryptophan (10 Mg), L-histidine (10 Mg) Workout Factors + Lion's Mane Taurine (500 Mg), L-tyrosine (300 Mg), Hericium Erinaceus (lion's Mane / Crinière De Lion) (fruiting Body) 10:1 (150 Mg), Eleutherococcus Senticosus (siberian Ginseng) (root) 38:1 (50 Mg) B-vitamins Thiamine (vitamin[e] B1) (thiamine Hcl) 1.2 Mg Niacinamide (vitamin[e] B3) 20 Mg Vitamin[e] B6 (pyridoxine Hcl) 4.25 Mg Folate (folic Acid) (vitamin[e] B9) 400 Mcg Vitamin[e] B12 (methylcobalamin) 7.2 Mcg +bioperine® Piper Nigrum (black Pepper) (fruit) 5 Mg Carbohydrate 0 G (0%), Sugars 0 G (0%) Non-medicinal Ingredients: Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Red Beet Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (debittered), Sunflower Lecithin.
Check PVL EAA Complete+ Tropical Punch Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PVL EAA Complete+ Tropical Punch Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Olipop Tropical Punch Sparkling Tonic
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Supplement · Powder


