Is Q Drinks Q Tonic - Case of 12 - 750 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Organic Agave, Citric Acid, Quinine, Natural Flavors

Check Q Drinks Q Tonic - Case of 12 - 750 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Q Drinks Q Tonic - Case of 12 - 750 ml is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking