Is Q Non Alcoholic Spectacular Bloody Mary Mix, 7.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HORSERADISH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS), MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, TAMARIND, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER), SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID
Check Q Non Alcoholic Spectacular Bloody Mary Mix, 7.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Q Non Alcoholic Spectacular Bloody Mary Mix, 7.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


