Is QFC, HOT SALSA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES) TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [ A PROCESSING AID FOR COLOR]), CILANTRO, CHILI PEPPER. LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check QFC, HOT SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping