Is Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Blueberry Cashew Pumpkin Seed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roasted cashews*, dried coconut*, tapioca syrup*, brown rice syrup*, dried blueberries* (wild blueberries*, apple juice concentrate*, sunflower oil*), pumpkin seeds*, chia seeds*, hemp seeds*, roasted cashew butter*, blueberry flavor*, tocopherols (vitami
Check Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Blueberry Cashew Pumpkin Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Blueberry Cashew Pumpkin Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Bar


