Is Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Blueberry Cashew Pumpkin Seed Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashew butter
- roasted cashews
- dried coconut
roasted cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted cashews*, dried coconut*, tapioca syrup*, brown rice syrup*, dried blueberries* (wild blueberries*, apple juice concentrate*, sunflower oil*), pumpkin seeds*, chia seeds*, hemp seeds*, roasted cashew butter*, blueberry flavor*, tocopherols (vitami
Check Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Blueberry Cashew Pumpkin Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qia, Superfood Snack Bar, Blueberry Cashew Pumpkin Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Bar


