Is HOT-KID - QQ Gummy Candy - Lychee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- gelatin citric acid sorbitol artificial lychee flavour pectin glazing agent
- concentrated lychee juice
gelatin citric acid sorbitol artificial lychee flavour pectin glazing agent
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, concentrated apple juice, concentrated lychee juice) • Gelatin • Citric acid • Sorbitol • Artificial lychee flavour • Pectin • Glazing agent (modified palm and palm kernel oil, carnauba wax) • Ascorbic acid • Sodium citrate.
Check HOT-KID - QQ Gummy Candy - Lychee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT-KID - QQ Gummy Candy - Lychee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


