Is Qrunch Organics Spicy Italian Quinoa Burgers Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic refined coconut oil

organic refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ARROWROOT STARCH, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM SEED POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL

Check Qrunch Organics Spicy Italian Quinoa Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Qrunch Organics Spicy Italian Quinoa Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sandwich Filling · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSnacking