Is Quadruple chocolate cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- salted butter
- chocolate powder
- belgian white chocolate chunks
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- whey powder
- +1 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Salted butter (18%) (butter (milk), salt), Milk chocolate (16%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Sugar, Belgian dark chocolate chunks (12%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Belgian milk chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Belgian white chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Cocoa powder, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), Chocolate powder (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder), Partially inverted refiners' syrup, Flavouring, Salt.
Check Quadruple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quadruple chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


