Is Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crunchy rice crisps offer a pronounced apple-cinnamon flavor and airy texture. Commonly eaten from the bag, used as a quick snack or as a topping for yogurt and cereal, reviewers praise flavor and convenience while sometimes reporting overly sweet taste, frequent broken pieces, or occasional stale batches in packages.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, crunchy rice crisps offer a pronounced apple-cinnamon flavor and airy texture. Commonly eaten from the bag, used as a quick snack or as a topping for yogurt and cereal, reviewers praise flavor and convenience while sometimes reporting overly sweet taste, frequent broken pieces, or occasional stale batches in packages.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Degerminated Milled Corn, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tocopherols (Preservative).
Check Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


