Is Quaker Big Bowl Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 6x49.6g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet golden syrup flavored porridge delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a syrupy finish. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or warm snack, it is often topped for convenience with fruit or seeds. Reviewers note convenient multipack and consistent preparation, while some report excessive sweetness or thin consistency during preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt.

Check Quaker Big Bowl Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 6x49.6g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Big Bowl Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 6x49.6g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go