Is Quaker Big Bowl Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 6x49.6g Dairy Free?
Description
Sweet golden syrup flavored porridge delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a syrupy finish. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or warm snack, it is often topped for convenience with fruit or seeds. Reviewers note convenient multipack and consistent preparation, while some report excessive sweetness or thin consistency during preparation.
Description
Sweet golden syrup flavored porridge delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a syrupy finish. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or warm snack, it is often topped for convenience with fruit or seeds. Reviewers note convenient multipack and consistent preparation, while some report excessive sweetness or thin consistency during preparation.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt.
Check Quaker Big Bowl Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 6x49.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Big Bowl Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 6x49.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth® Organic Blue Agave Light Golden Syrup -- 23.5 oz
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Big Bowl Carbonara | 105g
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can
Where to buy
Quaker Big Bowl Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 6x49.6g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


