Is Quaker Chewy Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack, 32 Count, 31.6 Oz, Chocolate Chip; Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- whey
- glycerin, lactose, dextrose, cocoa powder, monounsaturated canola oil, cocoa
- nonfat dry milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT BUTTER DIPPS - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT, MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL FAVOR (CONTAINS SESAME), PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPS - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, GLYCERIN, NON HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, MILK FAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL
Check Quaker Chewy Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack, 32 Count, 31.6 Oz, Chocolate Chip; Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack, 32 Count, 31.6 Oz, Chocolate Chip; Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


