Is Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- rolled whole wheat
- wheat
- quaker rolled oats
- oat
rolled whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Barley Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Honey, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Glucose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glycerin, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Inulin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Contains Oat, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy
Check Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


