Is Quaker Chewy Dipps Peanut Butter (10-1.05 Oz) 10.5 Ounce 10 Pack Bag in Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK FAT, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Quaker Chewy Dipps Peanut Butter (10-1.05 Oz) 10.5 Ounce 10 Pack Bag in Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go